English (Environmental Management)
protection stock
CONT: The West Pacific Stock of grey whales is listed as a protection stock by the International Whaling Commission.
French (Gestion environnementale)
stock sous protection intégrale [masculine noun]
DEF: Stock de baleines pour lequel aucune chasse n'est permise.