English (Crustaceans)
Podochela hemphilli
OBS: Among the crabs that decorate themselves more sparingly is the small crab Podochela hemphilli, which is often found around California docks and wharf pilings.
French (Crustacés)
Podochela hemphilli
OBS: [Parmi les crabes qui se déguisent plus sobrement, il y a] le petit Podochela hemphilli qui peuple généralement les ports et les quais de la côte californienne (...)