English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
wharf track [officially approved]
OBS: wharf track : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
voie de quai [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: voie de quai : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.