English (Real Estate)
local landmark [correct]
CONT: ... a wharf... which is well known and recognized as a local landmark...
French (Immobilier)
point de repère local [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (...) un quai (...) qui est bien connu et reconnu comme un point de repère local (...)
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor, Gestion des biens immobiliers