English (Ports; Cargo (Water Transport); Maritime Law)
wharfage [correct]; quayage [correct]; wharfage charge [correct]; wharfage due; quay due
DEF: A charge for placing goods on a wharf or for loading goods on or unloading goods from a vessel at a wharf.
OBS: wharfage charge; wharfage due; quay charge; quay due : terms usually used in the plural.
French (Ports; Cargaisons (Transport par eau); Droit maritime)
droit de quai [correct, masculine noun]; droit de quayage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Droit exigé pour placer les marchandises sur un quai ainsi que pour charger ou décharger des marchandises d'un navire à quai.
OBS: droit de quai; droit de quayage : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.
Spanish (Puertos; Cargamento (Transporte por agua); Derecho marítimo)
derechos de muelle [correct, masculine noun, plural]; gastos de muelle [masculine noun, plural]; gastos de muellaje [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Cuotas prescritas por la utilización de un muelle con objeto de embarque, desembarque o atraque de un buque.