English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Graphics; Photography)
video super-resolution reconstruction [correct, noun]; video super-resolution [correct, noun]; VSR [correct, noun]; VSR
CONT: Ever wished a pixelated video could transform into crisp [high definition(HD) ]? That's exactly what video super-resolution(VSR) aims to do. By using [artificial intelligence(AI) ], VSR enhances low-resolution videos, adding fine details while maintaining natural motion.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Infographie; Photographie)
super-résolution vidéo [correct, feminine noun]; reconstruction de vidéo par super‑résolution [proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: La super-résolution vidéo (VSR) vise à améliorer la qualité d'une séquence vidéo en augmentant sa résolution.