English (Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence)
training data [correct, plural noun]; learning data [correct, plural noun]
CONT: [In] supervised learning, the algorithm uses training data to learn what to output given a certain input.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
données d'entraînement [correct, plural feminine noun]; données d'apprentissage [correct, plural feminine noun]; données d'entrainement [correct, plural feminine noun]
CONT: Nous développons [...] un algorithme de modélisation de la parole [...] qui apprend les dépendances [entre les variables] à partir des données d'apprentissage.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
datos de aprendizaje [correct, masculine noun]