English (Communication and Information Management; Marketing; Advertising)
brand tone of voice [correct, noun]; brand tone [correct, noun]
CONT: Brand tone of voice refers to the way [a] brand communicates with [an] audience, shaping the overall personality and impression [the] brand conveys through messaging. It's not just what [is said](i. e., voice), but how [it's said](i. e., tone).
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Commercialisation; Publicité)
ton de voix de la marque [correct, masculine noun]; ton de marque [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le] ton de marque est défini en fonction de [l']audience cible, et peut avoir n'importe quel style tant que ce dernier est fidèle aux valeurs et à la personnalité de [la] marque (autoritaire, ludique, intellectuelle, menaçante, gentille, amusante, etc.).