English (National and International Security; Intelligence (Military))
turned agent [correct, noun]
CONT: ... returned to Britain an already turned agent. Having occupied the post of deputy chief of the department of technical operations at MI-6, he was then stationed in Berlin, where he began informing Moscow of what the Brits and Americans knew of the Soviets’ secret agents and their identities.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale; Renseignement (Militaire))
agent retourné [correct, masculine noun]; agente retournée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: […] un agent retourné est un agent ennemi dont nous avons acheté les services […]