English (Citizenship and Immigration)
pre-removal risk assessment hearing [correct, noun]; PRRA hearing [correct, noun]
CONT: After we get your application [for a pre-removal risk assessment], we review it and decide what to do next. Sometimes we schedule a hearing if we need to address an issue of credibility that is key to making a decision on your application[. ] All pre-removal risk assessment(PRRA) hearings are now remote by default.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
audience d'évaluation des risques avant renvoi [correct, feminine noun]; audience d'ERAR [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Quand nous recevons votre demande [d'examen des risques avant renvoi], nous l'examinons, puis nous décidons des prochaines étapes. Parfois, nous fixons une audience si nous devons résoudre une question de crédibilité qui est essentielle pour prendre une décision au sujet de votre demande[.] Toutes les audiences d'évaluation des risques avant renvoi (ERAR) ont maintenant lieu de façon virtuelle et à distance par défaut.