English (Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security)
data transfer risk [correct, noun]; risk with data transfer [correct, noun]
CONT: What are the risks with data transfers. Generally, risks with data transfer can include threats to your infrastructure, users, data, services, and operations.
PHR: impacts of data transfer risks
OBS: data transfer risk; risk with data transfer: designations usually used in the plural.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
risque lié aux transferts de données [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Habituellement, les risques liés aux transferts de données peuvent comprendre des menaces pour l'infrastructure, les utilisateurs et utilisatrices, les données, les services et les opérations.
OBS: risque lié aux transferts de données : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Seguridad de IT)
riesgo de transferencia de datos [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las soluciones de prevención de pérdida de datos ofrecen una capa adicional de protección al monitorear y controlar las transferencias de datos. [...] las empresas pueden gestionar de forma proactiva los riesgos de transferencia de datos y hacer cumplir los controles de acceso.
OBS: riesgo de transferencia de datos: designación utilizada generalmente en plural.