English (Software)
boundary character
OBS: A boundary character is a character that you type before and after your password. The system knows that what comes between the boundary characters is the password.
French (Logiciels)
délimiteur
OBS: Un délimiteur est un caractère que vous frappez immédiatement avant et après votre mot de passe. Le système sait que ce qui existe entre les délimiteurs est le mot de passe.