English (Communication and Information Management; Sociology of Communication)
plain language [correct]
CONT: A communication is in plain language if its wording, structure, and design are so clear that the intended readers can easily find what they need, understand what they find, and use that information.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sociologie de la communication)
langage clair [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une communication est en langage clair si les mots et les phrases, la structure et la conception permettent au destinataire visé de facilement trouver, comprendre et utiliser l'information dont il a besoin.