English (Law of Contracts (common law); Finance)
net expectancy [correct]
CONT: ... a combination of the reliance and the expectation interest, and it will necessarily be so analyzed if we restrict the scope of the expectation interest to what may be called the net expectancy, in other words, if we make "the expectation interest" and "the lost profit" synonymous.
OBS: Contract damages.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Finances)
expectative nette [correct, feminine noun]