English (Environment)
environmental event [correct]; event [correct]
CONT: A second scenario may be an environmental event such as a tornado, hurricane, earthquake, flood or fire. What would happen if such an event completely destroyed your building, your vehicles and all of the equipment and product inside your facility?
French (Environnement)
événement environnemental [correct, masculine noun]; phénomène [correct, masculine noun]