English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting; National Accounting)
full-employment budget surplus [correct]; full-employment budgetary surplus [correct]
CONT: ... the "full employment budget surplus or deficit" measures what would be the budget position if the economy were at full employment and the legislated tax and spending structures were in effect.
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques; Comptabilité nationale)
excédent de plein emploi [masculine noun]; excédent budgétaire de plein emploi [masculine noun]