English (Law of Contracts (common law))
consensual agency [correct]
CONT: Although agency is a consensual relationship, resulting from agreement between the parties that one should act as agent for the other, it does not follow that all such agreements are strictly contractual, manifesting all the features of the common law contract. An agency may be gratuitous. If so, it is suggested, it is not truly contractual. Admittedly, the main difference between purely consensual and contractual agency lies in the absence or presence of consideration, in the form of remuneration of the agent of what he undertakes to do.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
mandat consensuel [correct, masculine noun]