English (Atomic Physics; Astrophysics and Cosmography; Space Physics)
Bose-Einstein condensate [correct]
CONT: ... other types of exotic matter have been observed in reality. One example is what is called a Bose-Einstein condensate, which is a state of matter that occurs at extremely low temperatures near absolute zero. In a Bose-Einstein condensate, atoms clump together and behave as if the whole group were a single atom.
French (Physique atomique; Astrophysique et cosmographie; Physique spatiale)
condensat de Bose-Einstein [correct, masculine noun]