English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting; National Accounting)
full-employment budget deficit [correct]; full-employment budgetary deficit [correct]
CONT: ... the "full-employment budget surplus or deficit" measures what would be the budget position if the economy were at full employment and the legislated tax and spending structures were in effect.
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques; Comptabilité nationale)
déficit de plein emploi [masculine noun]; déficit budgétaire de plein emploi [masculine noun]