English (Advertising)
media equivalency [correct]
CONT: Media equivalency in sponsorship marketing is a sponsor's measurement of the amount of time or space generated by coverage and exposure of the sponsor's name, and calculating what that time or space would have cost if the sponsor had purchased it based on the medium's or media vehicle's rate card...
French (Publicité)
équivalence média [feminine noun]