English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
private alternative dispute resolution process [correct]
CONT: Are people increasingly avoiding the courts, preferring private alternative dispute resolution processes that are not subject to appeal? If that's the case, what is the impact on our independent, public judicial system?
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
processus substitutif privé de résolution des différends [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: processus substitutif privé de résolution des différends : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).