English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law))
factual detriment [correct]
CONT: ... if there is no duress and both parties obtain what they desire from the bargain why should it be unenforceable? It is not difficult to envisage that the promisee may incur a factual detriment and the promisor a factual benefit meaning that enforcement of the bargain would sensibly acknowledge commercial reality.
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law))
désavantage de fait [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: désavantage de fait : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).