English (Farm Management and Policy; Animal Husbandry)
farm blindness [correct]
CONT: Another reason for looking at cow signals more purposefully is to overcome the danger of "farm blindness", that is thinking that what you see every day around the farm is normal.
French (Gestion et politique agricole; Élevage des animaux)
cécité d'élevage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour déceler les dysfonctionnements, [l'agriculteur doit] reconnaître ce qui est normal [en étant] conscient du risque de cécité d'élevage. Cela consiste à considérer la situation sur son exploitation comme la norme.
Spanish (Gestión y política agrícola; Cría de ganado)
ceguera de granja [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El concepto de ceguera de granja puede ser definido como la percepción errónea por parte de los ganaderos de que lo que ven cada día en sus propias explotaciones es normal, especialmente cuando no lo es.