English (Organization Planning)
technological risk [correct]
CONT: ... there is considerable debate and discussion on what would be an acceptable generic definition of risk that would recognize the fact that, when assessed and managed properly, risk can lead to innovation and opportunity. This situation appears more prevalent when dealing with operational risks and in the context of technological risks.
French (Planification d'organisation)
risque technologique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les débats et les discussions foisonnent concernant une définition générique acceptable du risque, qui reconnaîtrait le fait que, lorsqu'il est bien évalué et géré, le risque peut être une source d'innovation et d'opportunité. C'est ce qui semble davantage se produire en matière de risques opérationnels et de risques technologiques.
Spanish (Planificación de organización)
riesgo tecnológico [masculine noun]; peligro tecnológico [masculine noun]