English (Statistics; Investment)
tail risk [correct]
DEF: ... portfolio risk that arises when the possibility that an investment will move more than three standard deviations from the mean is greater than what is shown by a normal distribution.
French (Statistique; Investissements et placements)
risque extrême [correct, masculine noun]