English (Collaborative and Social Communications; Advertising Techniques)
promoted account [correct]
CONT: A promoted account is just what it sounds like – you get to promote your account in order to gain more followers.
OBS: promoted account: term used on Twitter.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales; Techniques publicitaires)
compte sponsorisé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: compte sponsorisé : terme utilisé sur Twitter.
Spanish (Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales; Técnicas publicitarias)
cuenta patrocinada [correct, feminine noun]