English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law))
duress of the person [correct]
CONT: The scope of duress at common law was very limited... However, the common law has not stood still. From being concerned originally with duress of the person, that is, threats of physical violence, it has extended its scope to take into account, first of all, threats to another's property, and, in more modern times, what has been termed "economic duress".
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law))
contrainte sur la personne [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: contrainte sur la personne : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).