English (Management Control)
collaborative assessment [correct]
CONT: The papers in the present collection extend the search for smart practices beyond success stories, to include failures as well. Indeed, this collection operates from the proposition that, in the case of failures, smart practices might often involve honest and collaborative assessment of what went wrong and how changes might reduce the chances of repeating previous mistakes.
French (Contrôle de gestion)
évaluation collaborative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les documents que contient le présent recueil illustrent en quoi la recherche sur les pratiques intelligentes peuvent s'appliquer tout autant aux plus grandes réussites qu'aux échecs. L'on se fonde d'ailleurs sur l'hypothèse selon laquelle, dans les cas d'échecs, les pratiques intelligentes pourraient souvent comprendre une évaluation honnête et collaborative des éléments qui ont moins bien fonctionné et de la façon dont des changements éventuels pourraient réduire les risques de répéter les mêmes erreurs.