English (Marketing)
outworker [correct]; home worker [correct]; homeworker [correct]; off-site worker [correct]
CONT: An outworker works at or from his or her home rather than in an office or factory. They are usually paid according to how much they produce rather than the number of hours spent working and usually the income earned for a given amount of work is much less than what they would earn for the same work in an office or factory. Outworkers perform such work as sewing garment, stuffing envelopes and distributing leaflets.
French (Commercialisation)
travailleur à domicile [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Travailleur qui exécute chez lui, soit seul, soit avec son conjoint, ses enfants à charge ou un auxiliaire, le travail confié par un donneur d'ouvrage lui fournissant les matières premières moyennant une rémunération généralement forfaitaire.
Spanish (Comercialización)
trabajador a domicilio [correct, masculine noun]