English (Finance)
price brands
OBS: Q. But the term "price brand", what does that mean? A. It means that it is not supported by national advertising. It is a brand which you are really trying to promote on the basis of just merchandising in the store, and trying to get the consumer to accept it. And it carries less price; there is no doubt about that. "
French (Finances)
marques bon marché
OBS: (report Meat packing industry 1961 en anglais p. 178) to cut price - réduire les prix