English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
school glider [correct]; school wing [correct]; beginner paraglider [correct]; beginner glider [correct]; beginner wing [correct]
CONT: Without argument a school glider needs to be very stable. Not only does the school glider need to resist collapses, but it also should make the pilot feel secure, and not be too sensitive to weight shift input through the harness.
CONT: First impressions of the Tempus are much as expected for a beginner wing : a solid feel and brake pressures to match. The wing communicates what the air is doing but doesn’t scare you when it becomes rough.
OBS: Although the term "paraglider" generally refers to the entire aircraft assembly, paraglider pilots often used the term "paraglider" in specific contexts as a synonym of "wing" and "canopy," in which case it refers to the self-inflating structure made of non-porous fabric and not to the entire assembly.
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
aile-école [correct, feminine noun]; aile d'apprentissage [correct, feminine noun]; aile de débutant [correct, feminine noun]; parapente-école [correct, masculine noun]; voile-école [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tous nos parapentes-école sont de conception moderne et répondent impérativement aux critères suivants: une prise en main et une utilisation aisée, une sécurité optimum, une fiabilité des matériaux irréprochables, un comportement stable en vol, ainsi que des performances et une maniabilité excellentes.
CONT: La «Némo». La dernière née de la gamme est une aile-école homologuée en Standard dans toutes les tailles. La taille 23 a la particularité d'avoir un PTV [poids total volant] à partir de ... 45 kg soit un des plus petit PTV pour une aile-école actuellement sur le marché.