English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
sandbox vote [correct]
CONT: It's ok to have your own voice and opinion and vote the way you want to vote, but when you know six are going to vote anyway for it, and it's going to pass regardless, and you’re demanding a special meeting is what I call a sandbox vote.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
vote enfantin [correct, masculine noun]