English (Military (General))
modified troop
CONT: Nine modified troops are tentatively planned for this year.
OBS: What's New, July 1988, p. 7.
French (Militaire (Généralités))
troupe modifiée [feminine noun]
CONT: On pense former neuf troupes modifiées au cours de l'année.
OBS: Quoi de neuf, juillet 1988, p. 7.