English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries; Regulations and Standards (Food))
Canada Prairie Spring White [correct]; CPSW [correct]; Canada Prairie Spring White Wheat [correct]
CONT: Canada Prairie Spring White(CPSW). Characteristics : white spring wheat; medium dough strength; 2 milling grades. End uses : flat breads, noodles, chapatis.
OBS: A Canada wheat class.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
Blé blanc de printemps Canada Prairie [correct, masculine noun]; CPSW [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Blé blanc de printemps Canada Prairie (CPSW). Caractéristiques : blé blanc de printemps; force moyenne de la pâte; deux grades meuniers. Utilisations finales : pains plats, nouilles, chapatis.
OBS: Classe de blé canadien.