English (Plant Breeding; Grain Growing)
wheat breeding [correct]
CONT: Wheat breeding is both the science and art of genetically improving wheat by creating genetic variation, inbreeding to create variants, selection of superior variants, and evaluating the selections under natural conditions.
French (Amélioration végétale; Culture des céréales)
amélioration génétique du blé [correct, feminine noun]; amélioration du blé [correct, feminine noun]