English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries; Regulations and Standards (Food))
Canada Eastern Soft Red Winter [correct]; CESRW [correct]
CONT: Canada Eastern Soft Red Winter(CESRW). Characteristics : soft red winter wheat; low protein. End uses : cakes, pastry, cereal, crackers, biscuits and filling.
OBS: An Eastern Canada wheat class.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
Blé tendre rouge d'hiver de l'Est canadien [correct, masculine noun]; CESRW [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Blé tendre rouge d'hiver de l'Est canadien (CESRW). Caractéristiques : blé tendre rouge d'hiver; faible teneur en protéines. Utilisations finales : gâteaux, pâtisseries, céréales, craquelins, biscuits et garnitures.
OBS: Classe de blé de l'Est canadien.