English (Brewing and Malting)
gose [correct]
DEF: An unfiltered, sour wheat beer of German origin, often brewed with coriander and salt.
French (Brasserie et malterie)
gose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bière de blé d'origine allemande dont la recette inclut généralement de la coriandre et du sel.