English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Grain Growing)
common wheat [correct, standardized]; bread wheat [correct, standardized]; wheat [correct, standardized]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: common wheat; bread wheat; wheat : designations standardized by ISO.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Culture des céréales)
blé commun [correct, masculine noun]; blé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; blé cultivé [correct, masculine noun]; blé tendre [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; froment [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: blé; blé tendre; froment : désignations normalisées par l'ISO.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta); Cultivo de cereales)
trigo común del pan [correct, masculine noun]; trigo panadero [correct, masculine noun]; trigo pan [correct, masculine noun]; trigo común [correct, masculine noun]; trigo blando [correct, masculine noun]; trigo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Planta herbácea, anual, de la familia de las gramíneas [...] que se caracteriza por las espiguillas con dos o más flores, con las glumas terminadas en largas aristas, que se insertan de una en una, apretadas, sobre el eje de la espiga.