English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries; Regulations and Standards (Food))
Canada Prairie Spring Red [correct]; CPSR [correct]; Canada Prairie Spring Red Wheat [correct]
CONT: Canada Prairie Spring Red(CPSR). Characteristics : red spring wheat; medium hard kernels; medium dough strength; 2 milling grades. End uses : hearth breads, flat breads, steamed breads, noodles.
OBS: A Canada wheat class.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
Blé roux de printemps Canada Prairie [correct, masculine noun]; CPSR [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Blé roux de printemps Canada Prairie (CPSR). Caractéristiques : blé roux de printemps; dureté moyenne des grains; force moyenne de la pâte; deux grades meuniers. Utilisations finales : pains cuits sur la sole, pains plats, pains cuits à la vapeur, nouilles.
OBS: Classe de blé canadien.