English (Noodles and Pasta)
egg noodles [correct]; egg fettucini [correct]
CONT: Pasta : In Italian, the word pasta means "paste", and refers to the dough made by combining durum wheat flour calls semolina with a liquid, usually water or milk. The term "pasta" is used broadly and generically to describe a wide variety of noodles made from this type of dough. Some doughs have a little egg added, though doughs made with only flour and eggs are generally referred to as noodles.
French (Pâtes alimentaires)
nouilles aux œufs [correct, feminine noun, plural]