English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries; Regulations and Standards (Food))
Canada Western Hard White Spring [correct]; CWHWS [correct]; Canada Western Hard White Spring Wheat [correct]
CONT: Canada Western Hard White Spring(CWHWS). Characteristics : hard white spring wheat; superior milling quality producing flour with excellent colour; 3 milling grades. End uses : bread and noodle production.
OBS: A Western Canada wheat class.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
Blé de force blanc de printemps de l'Ouest canadien [correct, masculine noun]; CWHWS [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Blé de force blanc de printemps de l'Ouest canadien (CWHWS). Caractéristiques : blé de force blanc de printemps; qualité meunière supérieure, donnant une farine de couleur excellente; trois grades meuniers. Utilisations finales : fabrication de pains et de nouilles.
OBS: Classe de blé de l'Ouest canadien.