English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Grain Growing; Food Industries)
farro [correct]
CONT: Farro is a strictly ethnobotanical concept deeply rooted in Italian traditions. The term is reserved for three cultivated hulled wheat species : Triticum monococcum(einkorn), [Triticum] dicoccon(emmer) and [Triticum] spelta(spelt).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Culture des céréales; Industrie de l'alimentation)
farro [correct, masculine noun]