English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
shot wheat [correct, standardized]; Indian dwarf wheat [standardized]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: shot wheat; Indian dwarf wheat : terms standardized by ISO.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
blé nain des Indes [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: blé nain des Indes : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
trigo enano de la India [correct, masculine noun]