English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Grain Growing)
millable wheat [correct]
CONT: Flour yield based on clean dry wheat is calculated as follows :(...) This yield does not take into account impurities or screenings removed from wheat and gives a more accurate picture of mill performance. It also provides a measure of gain or loss on "millable wheat" when a comparison is made between total milled products and clean dry wheat used.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Culture des céréales)
blé de bonne aptitude à la mouture [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le rendement en faire obtenue d'un blé sec propre se calcule comme suit : [...] Ce rendement ne tient pas compte des impuretés ou des criblures enlevées du blé et donne une idée plus précise du rendement de la mouture. Il permet également de mesurer le gain ou la perte en blé de bonne aptitude à la mouture, par comparaison entre les produits totaux moulus et le blé sec propre utilisé.