English (Foreign Trade)
pool account [correct]
CONT: The money will be put into the pool account by the Canadian Wheat Board and paid out to producers as part of their final payments on the 1973-74 crop year.(Press Release from minister responsible for the Canadian Wheat Board, November 29, 1974, page 1).
French (Commerce extérieur)
compte des livraisons en commun [correct, masculine noun]