English (Toponymy; Grain Growing)
Anatolian Plain [correct]
CONT: Turkey grows by far the largest amount(16. 5 million tonnes) of wheat produced annually in this area, most of it in the Anatolian Plain.
French (Toponymie; Culture des céréales)
plateau d'Anatolie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Turkie produit de loin la plus forte quantité de blé (16,5 millions de tonnes) récoltée annuellement dans le Proche-Orient; le plateau d'Anatolie est la grande région productrice de ce pays.
Spanish (Toponimia; Cultivo de cereales)
meseta de Anatolia [correct, feminine noun]