English (Plant Diseases; Grain Growing; Crop Protection)
black point [correct]; black point of wheat [correct]
DEF: Black discoloration of a wheat kernel restricted to the germ area.
OBS: Black point is a disease that affects wheat and barley; it is most important on durum wheat. It is caused by several common fungi.
French (Maladies des plantes; Culture des céréales; Protection des végétaux)
point noir [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Décoloration noire restreinte du grain de blé.
OBS: Maladie fongique des végétaux déterminée par des Urédinales.
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas; Cultivo de cereales; Protección de las plantas)
punta negra del trigo [correct, feminine noun]