English (Milling and Cereal Industries)
allyl starch
OBS: Allyl starches do find some applications in lacquer and varnishes and in coating paper and textiles. Grain Starch Utiliz. Study, McNicol et al. sept 1972, Cand. Wheat Board, p. 71
French (Minoterie et céréales)
amidon allylé
OBS: G. Bél. (15 mars 1973)