English (Chemistry)
cyanoethyl ether of starch
OBS: "For instance, a cyanoethyl ether of starch may well prove to be more economic to produce than an acid thinned hydroxypropyl starch, but would serve as well in certain sizing an and coating applications. "Grain Starch Utiliz. Study, McNicol et al., Cand. Wheat Board, sept. 1972, p. 73. G. Bél.(15 mars 1973)
French (Chimie)
cyanoéthyl éther d'amidon