English (Sales (Marketing); Rental Agencies; Agriculture - General)
sales agent [correct]
CONT: In each of the five provinces under consideration there is a Farm Products Marketing Act, or equivalent, in which definitions of farm products in every case include forest products .... Marketing Boards may act as bargaining agents, sales agents, or both, and may or may not have exclusive rights to market the product being regulated.
CONT: Sales agent. e.. g. Wheat Marketing Board
French (Vente; Entreprises de location; Agriculture - Généralités)
agent de vente [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cette agence de vente fait de la Fédération des producteurs agricoles du Québec, l'agent de vente exclusif des producteurs.
OBS: Figure dans la «Loi sur la mise en marché des produits agricoles du Québec».