English (Labour Law; Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
instructions to the trade [correct]
OBS: Document issued by The Canadian Wheat Board
OBS: "order" means any order of the Board made under this Act and includes "instructions to the trade" issued by the Board
French (Droit du travail; Structures de l'administration publique; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
instructions aux commerçants [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: « ordonnance » Toute ordonnance prise par la Commission sous le régime de la présente loi, y compris les « instructions aux commerçants » qu'elle publie.
OBS: Titre d'un document publié par la Commission canadienne du blé