English (Additives and Fillers (Rubber); General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
reinforcing reagent
CONT: Starch xanthates have been recommended as a reinforcing reagent for rubber.(Grain Starch Utilization Study, McNicol et al., Canada Wheat Board, Sept. 1972, p. 72)
French (Ingrédients (Caoutchouc); Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
renforçant [masculine noun]