English (Chemistry)
fructans
OBS: Fructans(polysaccharides composed of chemically linked fructose units) exist in a number of plants. "Grain Starch Utiliz. Study, McNicol et al., Cand. Wheat Board, sept. Dict. de la chimie, Duval et autres, Presses scientifiques intern., Paris, 22 édition, 1959.
French (Chimie)
fructosanes