English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Breadmaking)
whole-wheat flour [correct]; wholemeal flour [correct]; whole-meal flour [correct, Great Britain]; whole-wheat [correct]; graham flour [correct]
DEF: A flour, milled from the whole grain of the wheat, including the bran and wheatgerm which are removed in ordinary flour.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Boulangerie)
farine de blé entier [correct, feminine noun]; farine complète [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pain complet. - Pour 1 kg de farine de blé entier, ajouter 10 gr de levure, 18 gr de sel, confectionner une pâte bâtarde. [...] Pour rendre la consommation plus agréable - et le pain plus complet - on peut remplacer l'eau par le lait.
Spanish (Molinería y cereales; Panificación)
harina de trigo integral [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Harina molida de trigo que contiene la piel y la vaina y es considerada como no refinada.