English (Grain Growing)
Napayo [correct]
CONT: The recent Canadian variety [of wheat], Canthatch, Anitou, Nee-awa and Napayo were developed by this breeding procedure using the variety Thatcher as the high quality parent.
French (Culture des céréales)
Napayo [correct]
CONT: Les récentes variétés canadiennes [de blé], (Canthatch, Manitou, Neepawa et Napayo) ont été créées de cette manière : on s'est servi de la variété Thatcher comme parent de qualité supérieure.