English (Cytology; Biotechnology)
glutelin [correct]
DEF: Proteins that are soluble in dilute acids and bases, and insoluble in neutral solvents. They include plant storage proteins in cereal(e. g.,... from wheat).
French (Cytologie; Biotechnologie)
glutéline [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Type de protéine végétale de réserve, insoluble dans l'eau, mais soluble dans les solutions acides et les bases diluées.
Spanish (Citología; Biotecnología)
glutelina [feminine noun]; glutelin [masculine noun]