English (Market Structure (Trade))
perfect-competitor [correct]; perfect competitor [correct]
CONT: A perfect-competitor is too small and unimportant to affect the market price. Like a wheat farmer, he is a "price taker" who can sell all he wishes to at the ruling market price. In terms of elasticity of demand, a perfect-competitor faces a(virtually) horizontal dd demand curve for his product-his elasticity of demand being infinite.
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce))
concurrent parfait [masculine noun]