English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
wheat jointworm [correct]
DEF: A larva of a fly that is a serious pest of wheat plant. The larva develop and feed itself inside the stem weakening it and making it apt to lodge.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
chalcis du blé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: insecte ravageur du blé.