English (Agricultural Economics)
feed-wheat drawback
CONT: Due to the increase in the price of wheat from 70 cents.. to 90 cents per bushel, a drawback of 8 cents per bushel was paid on western wheat purchased for feed used in Canada on or after August 1, 1942.
French (Économie agricole)
ristourne sur le blé fourrager [feminine noun]