English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
food wheat [correct]
OBS: as distinct from feed wheat
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
blé de consommation humaine [correct, masculine noun]; blé alimentaire [correct, masculine noun]; blé combustible [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: par comparaison avec blé fourrager.
OBS: blé alimentaire; blé comestible : termes en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
trigo alimenticio [correct, masculine noun]