English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
fireburnt odour [correct]
CONT: C. W. [Canadian Western] Feed Wheat may contain up to 2. 0 percent fireburnt kernels but must not have a fireburnt odour.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
odeur de brûlé [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
olor a quemado [correct, masculine noun]