English (Grain Growing; Breadmaking)
bread wheat [correct]; breadwheat [correct]
DEF: ... hard or soft wheat, such as common wheat (Triticum aestivum), or club [wheat] (Triticum compactum), from which bread and other baked goods are made.
OBS: Excludes wheat used for feed and for pasta.
French (Culture des céréales; Boulangerie)
blé panifiable [correct, masculine noun]; blé boulanger [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Généralement un blé de force, c'est-à-dire un blé dont la farine a l'aptitude de produire un pain bien levé, d'un volume élevé.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Panificación)
trigo panificable [correct, masculine noun]