English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
clodinafop-propargyl [correct]; prop-2-ynyl (R)-2-[4-(5-chloro-3-fluoro-2-pyridyloxy)phenoxy]propionate [correct, see observation]
CONT: Clodinafop-propargyl is a systemic, post-emergence herbicide for selected grass control in spring and Durum wheat.
OBS: R: This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C17H13ClFNO4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
clodinafop-propargyl [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C17H13ClFNO4