English (Grain Growing)
yellow spring wheat [correct]
OBS: Vitreous kernel content, less than 40%. Presence of yellow and yellow-sided seeds is allowed in such a quantity that it gives the wheat sample a yellow coloured appearance.
French (Culture des céréales)
blé jaune de printemps [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La teneur en blé vitreux doit être de moins de 40 %. La présence de grains jaunes et de grains à bandes jaunes est admissible en quantités qui donnent à l'échantillon de blé une couleur jaunâtre.