English (Translation and Interpretation)
Sintaluta case [correct]
CONT: Producer agitation subsided for a short period but was renewed with the wheat blockade of 1901 and the Sintaluta case of 1902, which were caused by car shortages resulting in discriminatory car supply.
French (Traduction et interprétation)
cas Sintaluta [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'agitation des producteurs a diminué pendant une courte période mais a repris avec l'embargo sur le blé en 1901 et le cas Sintaluta en 1902, dont la cause était l'attribution discriminatoire par suite d'une pénurie de wagons.