English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Sugar Industry)
khoa [correct]
CONT: Gulabjamun : A nationally popular sweet delicacy, it is made with khoa, a desiccated milk product, and maida(wheat flour). It is usually consumed hot.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Sucrerie (Industrie de l'alimentation))
khoa [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il existe une grande variété de produits laitiers traditionnels en Inde comme : [...] Le khoa, du lait évaporé utilisé comme base pour préparer des bonbons.