English (Brewing and Malting; Animal Feed (Agric.))
feed flour [correct]
DEF: The residue of the endosperm from the production of fine white table flour with low extraction(60-65%). It contains mainly the starchy portion of the endosperm and also some of the more nutritious aleurone layer. Seldom used alone, it is mixed with other offals to give wheat shorts and middlings.
French (Brasserie et malterie; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
farine pour bétail