English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
wheat production
CONT: Wheat production involves many hazards, such as drought, winter killings, plant diseases, and attacks by insects
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
production de blé
CONT: La production de blé est très variable suivant les régions et les années.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
producción de trigo [correct, feminine noun]