English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
pocket wagon [correct]; recess wagon [correct]
DEF: Rail wagon with a recessed pocket to accept the axle/wheel assembly of a semi-trailer.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
wagon poche [correct, masculine noun]; wagon à poche [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Wagon de chemin de fer ayant une poche pour loger les roues de semi-remorques de façon à conserver le profil étalon de chargement [...]