English (Types of Ships and Boats; Commercial Fishing; Collaboration with the FAO)
seine netter [correct]
CONT: These vessels will assume characteristics dependent on where they are used. In northern Europe the basic types of seine netters are the Anchor seiner and Scottish seiner for which there is no difference between these two vessel types with both having the wheel house aft and the working deck amidships.
French (Types de bateaux; Pêche commerciale; Collaboration avec la FAO)
senneur à senne de fond [correct, masculine noun]