English (Drugs and Drug Addiction; Hygiene and Health)
wheel filter [correct]
CONT: Pills were manufactured to be swallowed, and any unintended use, like injection, carries risks. However, using a wheel filter can reduce these risks significantly.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie; Hygiène et santé)
filtre toupie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sur la base des résultats de laboratoire, le filtre toupie représente un bon choix pour sa capacité à éliminer le plus d'excipients possible des solutions de médicaments opioïdes [...]