English (Construction Site Equipment; Earthmoving)
wheel loader [correct, noun]; wheeled loader [correct, noun]; wheel-type loader [correct, noun]
CONT: Wheel loaders are a piece of heavy equipment usually found in construction projects and building sites. A wheel loader uses an arm to lift and lower its bucket, and a bell crank is used to open and close its bucket. Wheel loaders can lift almost anything such as debris, gravel, soil, dirt, pallets, etc.
French (Matériel de chantier; Terrassement)
chargeuse à pneus [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; chargeur sur pneus [correct, masculine noun]; chargeuse sur pneus [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chargeuse dont le cadre est monté sur des roues munies de pneumatiques.
OBS: chargeuse à pneus : Terme et définition normalisés par l'Office de la langue française.