English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
wheel dolly [correct, noun]; tire dolly [correct, noun]
CONT: A wheel dolly is a tool used for effortless tire and wheel removal and transport. It cradles and supports tires with unmatched stability and security, making it easy to maneuver heavy wheels effortlessly.
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
chariot à pneus [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le chariot à pneus est conçu spécifiquement pour le transport et l'entreposage des pneus (pneu et roue assemblés).