English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics); Assembly Mechanics)
alignment tool [correct]
OBS: if brakes are not set, an alignment tool is provided and must be used before wheel is installed.
French (Outillage (Mécanique); Mécanique d'ajustage)
outil d'alignement