English (Steering Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
suspension angle [correct]
CONT: Front wheel alignment is the proper adjustment of all interrelated suspension angles affecting the running and steering of the front wheels(...)
French (Direction (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
angle de la suspension [correct, masculine noun]