English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics); Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
drive-over tester [correct, officially approved]; scuff gauge [correct, officially approved]; scuff gage [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Wheel alignment.
OBS: drive-over tester; scuff gauge; scuff gage: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Outillage (Mécanique); Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
contrôleur dynamique de parallélisme [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: contrôleur dynamique de parallélisme : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).