English (Steering Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
vehicle running [correct]
CONT: Front wheel alignment is the proper adjustment of all interrelated suspension angles affecting the running and steering of the front wheels of the vehicle.
French (Direction (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
roulage de la voiture [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le train avant et le train arrière d'une voiture sont reliés mécaniquement entre eux mais, pour qu'il puisse y avoir "roulage de la voiture", il est nécessaire qu'ils satisfassent à des conditions géométriques (...)