English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
transverse lower link [correct]
CONT: Two transverse lower links per wheel provide toe adjustment, and single trailing arms attach to the hub assembly.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
bras inférieur transversal [correct, masculine noun]