English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
disconnect [correct]
CONT: Shuttle valve disconnect does not have to be tight when properly installed in wheel brake assembly.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
raccord [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: raccord : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.
PHR: Raccord de démontage, de montage.