English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
single-stage centrifugal compressor; single-stage radial compressor; single stage centrifugal impeller; single centrifugal compressor stage
CONT: The engine consists of a single stage centrifugal compressor driven by a single stage radial inflow turbine wheel, the rotating assembly is similar to the rotor from a turbo-charger.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
compresseur centrifuge monoétage [masculine noun]