English (Aeroindustry)
wheel assembly safety cage
DEF: cages to control or contain tire or wheel assembly explosions which may result from overheated brakes on aircraft not equipped with fusible plus devices
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
enveloppe de protection contre l'éclatement des roues [feminine noun]