English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
multilink Chapman strut suspension [correct]
CONT: The multilink Chapman Strut rear suspension has an upright that includes the shock absorber and a concentric coil wheel through the hub assembly.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
suspension à jambe de force Chapman multibras [correct, feminine noun]