English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
low-profile tire [correct]; low-section tire [correct]
DEF: A tire with a short sidewall.
CONT: Experimental Michelin plastic wheels and low-profile TR-E tires save an additional 8 1/2 lbs per wheel assembly.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
pneu taille basse [correct, masculine noun]; pneumatique taille basse [correct, masculine noun]; pneu à profil bas [correct, masculine noun]; pneu à section basse [correct, masculine noun]; pneu profil bas [correct, masculine noun]; pneu surbaissé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Trois coupés sont commercialisés : 15TL, 15GTL et 15TS, ce dernier reçoit des nouvelles jantes et des pneumatiques taille basse [...]