English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Machine Shafts, Journals and Swivels)
double front axle
OBS: axle : The pin, bar, or shaft on which or with which a wheel or pair of wheels revolves.
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Arbres et tourillons (Composants mécaniques))
essieu avant jumelé [masculine noun]
OBS: dual axle : essieu jumelé.