English (Cycling)
quick-release skewer [correct, verb]
DEF: A thin rod that runs through the center of a wheel axle; a cam-lever is attached to one end and the other end is threaded to receive a nut.
French (Cyclisme)
tige vissante à blocage rapide [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Ciclismo)
cerrar una aleta [correct]