English (Trucking (Road Transport); Steering Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
steering wheel [correct]; steered wheel [correct]
DEF: Wheel mounted on a steering axle.
French (Camionnage; Direction (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
roue directrice [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Roue montée sur un essieu directeur.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Sistemas de dirección (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas); Ruedas y neumáticos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
rueda de dirección [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rueda montada sobre un eje de dirección.