English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Achievement [correct]
OBS: Motto of the Canadian Forces Base Chilliwack.
OBS: Description of the Canadian Forces Base Chilliwack badge : argent, a hurt charged in base with two bars wavy argent from which a mountain range divided pily argent and vert. The whole edged by a cogged wheel or.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Exploit [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Devise de la base des Forces canadiennes Chilliwack.
OBS: Description de l'insigne de la base des Forces canadiennes Chilliwack : d'argent, une heurte chargée à pointe avec deux divises ondées argent d'où émergent une chaîne de montagnes divisée en piles argent et sinople. Le tout liséré par une roue dentée or.