English (Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
front wheel limiting valve; limiting quick release valve; slippery switch
DEF: Valve system that can limit the front wheel brake pressure to 50% on slippery roads.
French (Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
valve de réduction [feminine noun]; valve de réduction des roues avant [feminine noun]
OBS: Freins à air comprimé.