English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
antiskid controller [correct]; antiskid control box [correct]; antiskid system control unit [correct]
CONT: antiskid controller : The antiskid controller regulates pressure through each valve based on eight separate wheel speed transducer inputs. When a potential skid is detected, the controller signals the appropriate valve to reduce brake pressure. This prevents the wheels from skidding when maximum braking efficiency is required. In addition to skid protection, locked wheel, hydroplane and touchdown protection are provided by the antiskid system.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
bloc de contrôle antidérapage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Le terme "bloc de contrôle antidérapage" a été uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.