English (Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories)
reclining seat [correct]
OBS: Our car had a tilt wheel, power windows and door locks, a remote trunk release, and reclining seats.
French (Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes)
siège-couchette; siège à inclinaison réglable
OBS: Siège d'une automobile dont le dossier s'incline, parfois jusqu'au banc arrière, pour donner un plus grand confort aux passagers.