English (Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories)
remote trunk release [correct]; remote-control trunk latch [correct]; power trunk lid release [correct]
OBS: Our car had a tilt wheel, power windows and door locks, a remote trunk release, and reclining seats.
French (Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes)
télécommande d'ouverture du coffre
OBS: Mécanisme permettant de déverrouiller à partir du tableau de bord, la malle arrière.