English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
forward control passenger car
OBS: A passenger car in which the centre of the steering wheel is in the forward quarter of the vehicle's total length(including bumpers and over-riders, if any).
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
voiture particulière à conduite avancée
OBS: Voiture particulière où le centre de la commande de direction se trouve dans le premier quart de la longueur totale du véhicule (y compris les pare-chocs et leurs sabots s'ils existent).