English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
outset wheel [correct, standardized]; negative offset wheel
DEF: A wheel so constructed that the centre line of the rim is located outboard of the attachment face of the disc.
OBS: outset wheel: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
roue à déport externe [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Roue conçue de telle manière que l'axe de la jante se situe à l'extérieur par rapport à la face d'appui du disque.
OBS: roue à déport externe : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.