English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
wire wheel [correct]; wire-wheel [correct]; wire spoke wheel [correct]
DEF: [A] wheel designed in such a way that its rim is joined to the centre member by a series of wire spokes.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
roue à rayons métalliques [correct, feminine noun]