English (Road Transport)
fifth wheel lead
OBS: NOTE For towing vehicles with two or more rear axles, the distance is measured to the vertical plane passing through the centre line of the rearmost wheel.
French (Transport routier)
avancée de l'axe d'attelage
OBS: NOTE Pour les véhicules tracteurs à deux essieux arrière ou plus, cette distance est mesurée jusqu'au plan vertical contenant l'axe de la roue la plus arrière.