English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
workpiece-tool-machine system [correct]
CONT: The change in the identified system parameters can also be used to diagnose process faults such as grinding wheel wear and to compensate for dimensional deviations due to elastic deformation of the workpiece-tool-machine system.
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
système pièce-outil-machine [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Étude du comportement du système pièce-outil-machine en régime de coupe vibratoire. (Thèse, mémoire de diplôme).