English (Spacecraft; Launching and Space Maneuvering)
wheel configuration
CONT: Like TIROS 9, these spacecrafts were placed in polar orbit and operated in the "wheel" configuration.
PHR: Operate in the wheel configuration.
French (Engins spatiaux; Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
mouvements d'une roue [masculine noun, plural]
PHR: Décrire les mouvements d'une roue.