English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
non-driving wheel [correct]
OBS: The system uses anti-lock brakes to control wheel slippage, and senses when the driving wheels are spinning faster than the non-driving ones.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
roue non motrice [correct, feminine noun]