English (Trucking (Road Transport))
air slide fifth wheel [correct]; air fifth wheel [correct]; pneumatic fifth wheel [correct]
DEF: Sliding fifth wheel the position of which can be set at a distance by a pneumatic remote control device.
French (Camionnage)
sellette d'attelage à réglage pneumatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sellette d'attelage multiposition dont la course de déplacement peut être réglée à distance à l'aide d'un dispositif pneumatique.
Spanish (Transporte por camión)
quinta rueda de deslizamiento neumático [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quinta rueda inferior de múltiples posiciones cuyo deslizamiento se ajusta por control remoto con un mecanismo neumático.