English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
wheel control [correct, standardized]
OBS: wheel control : term standardized by ISO.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
commande par volant [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: commande par volant : terme normalisé par l'ISO.