English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
multi-link suspension [correct]
OBS: ... the new Short/Long Arm... rear suspension is a multi-link design that locates each rear wheel hub with a short upper control arm, a longer lower control arm, and an additional lateral link.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
suspension multibras [correct, feminine noun]