English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
select-low [correct, standardized]
DEF: Multi-wheel control where the wheel with the lowest speed is selected to provide the signal from which the common command for the group is derived.
OBS: select-low: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
sélection basse [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Contrôle par groupe de roues dans lequel le signal de la roue qui tend à se bloquer la première pilote le dispositif pour toutes les roues du groupe.
OBS: sélection basse : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).