English (Measuring Instruments; Applications of Automation; Aeroindustry)
force sensor [correct]
DEF: A sensor that measures the forces and torques exerted by a robot at its wrist.
CONT: Each control wheel contains two pitch and two roll force sensors and an AFCS disconnect switch.
French (Appareils de mesure; Automatisation et applications; Constructions aéronautiques)
capteur de force [masculine noun]