English (Aeroindustry)
release switch [correct]
OBS: Operate slowly the flight controls, observe the reactions of the Autopilot and depress the Autopilot release switch on the Captain's aileron control wheel.
OBS: The source code is MECAR-SE-210E,1970,1,22-31-0,503.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
bouton de débrayage
OBS: A l'un des volants de gauchissement, appuyer sur le bouton de débrayage du pilote automatique.
OBS: Le code de source est MECAR-SE-210F,1972,1,22-01-1,1504.