English (Braking Devices (Mechanical Components); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
disc runout
OBS: (...) the disc and wheel runout must be kept to an absolute minimum, considering the high speeds and braking function, and in this respect, the SKF hub unit, with its close tolerances, is superior to other arrangements.
French (Freins (Composants mécaniques); Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
voile du disque
OBS: (...) le voile du disque et de la roue doit être réduit au minimum, compte tenu du freinage et des grandes vitesses. A cet égard les roulements SKF de 2ième génération avec leurs tolérances serrées se sont révélés supérieurs aux autres montages.