English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Trucking (Road Transport))
wheel disc [correct]
DEF: In a disc wheel, the conical surface which replaces the spokes and connects the hub to the rim.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Camionnage)
disque de roue [correct, masculine noun]; voile de roue [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Surface conique qui, dans une roue à disque, remplace les rayons et assure la liaison entre le moyeu et la jante.
Spanish (Ruedas y neumáticos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas); Transporte por camión)
disco de rueda [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Superficie cónica que reemplaza los rayos en una rueda de disco y asegura el contacto entre el cubo de rueda y el neumático.