English (Couplings (Mechanical Components))
semi-flexible gear type coupling
OBS: A welded stainless steel fan wheel is mounted at one end of the rotor shaft which is driven by a 440kW motor via a semi-flexible gear-type coupling.
French (Accouplements (Composants mécaniques))
accouplement semi-flexible à dentures
OBS: Le moteur d'une puissance de 440kW entraîne l'arbre par l'intermédiaire d'un accouplement semi-flexible à dentures.