English (Hydraulic Turbines)
water wheel [correct]
DEF: A wheel so arranged with floats, buckets, or other such equipment, that it may be turned by flowing water.
French (Turbines hydrauliques)
roue à aubes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Roue installée dans un canal d'irrigation ou un cours d'eau pour élever l'eau. La roue est actionnée par la vitesse d'écoulement de l'eau.