English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics); Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
wheel hub puller [correct, officially approved]; hub extractor [correct]
OBS: wheel hub puller : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Outillage (Mécanique); Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
arrache-moyeu [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: [...] des outillages spéciaux de démontage, tels qu'arrache-moyeux.
OBS: arrache-moyeu : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).