English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
wheel flange [correct]
CONT: Install the manual hub onto the wheel flange and install the six mounting bolts.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
flasque de roue [correct, masculine noun]