English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
wheel index; rotary wheel card file
OBS: --. This is a form of vertical card index in which the cards are arranged about the circumference of a wheel set in a cabinet or desk. [also : rotary wheel card file, KAFIL 71 52]
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
fichier rotatif
OBS: les deux fichiers représentés sont des --. La consultation des fiches s'effectue en faisant tourner manuellement les fiches autour d'un axe fixe.