English (Engineering Tests and Reliability)
non-destructive plate test [correct]
CONT: When interpreted by qualified personnel, non-destructive plate tests can directly provide the allowable load for a single wheel at a large number of points on a flexible pavement and the allowable load at the corners of slabs in the case of a rigid pavement.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
essai de plaque non destructif [masculine noun]