English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture))
dial hitch
OBS: Exclusive Dial Hitch eliminates need for R. H. wheel lock and complicated mechanical connections. Makes changing fields easy. Source : Rectangular Balers, Massey Ferguson, p. 9.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture))
attelage à cadran
OBS: L'attelage à cadran exclusif élimine le blocage de la roue droite et les raccords mécaniques compliqués. Source: Presses rectangulaires, Massey Ferguson, p.9.