English (Construction Site Equipment; Earthmoving)
front wheel steer [correct, standardized]
CONT: Types of tractor-scrapers... Method of loading... Steering system. Front wheel steer... Articulated steer.
OBS: Tractor-scrapers and dumpers terminology.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Matériel de chantier; Terrassement)
direction agissant sur les roues avant [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
CONT: Types de décapeuses (...) Méthodes de chargement (...) Système de direction. Direction agissant sur les roues avant (...) Direction articulée (...)
OBS: Terminologie des décapeuses et des tombereaux.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.