English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing)
grinding wheel motor [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machine - Bandsaw blade sharpening machine.
OBS: grinding wheel motor : term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois)
moteur de meule [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à bois - Machine à meule à affûter les lames de scie à ruban.
OBS: moteur de meule : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Aserradura de la madera)
motor de la muela [masculine noun]