English (Trailers and Hauling; Trucking (Road Transport))
semi-trailer [correct]; semitrailer [correct]; semi [correct, noun]
DEF: A freight-carrying vehicle without motor power that is attached by means of a "fifth wheel" to a tractor, resulting in a tractor-trailer combination.
French (Remorques et remorquage; Camionnage)
semi-remorque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Remorque qui est destinée à être attelée à un véhicule tracteur de semi-remorques, et dont une partie substantielle du poids total est supportée par le véhicule tracteur.
Spanish (Camiones con remolque y remolque; Transporte por camión)
semirremolque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Remolque que se apoya y articula en el vehículo tractor y que carece de ruedas delanteras.
OBS: semirremolque: Término utilizado por la Asociación Mundial de la Carretera.