English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Woodworking)
grinding wheel spindle nut [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machines - Universal tool and cutter sharpeners - Nomenclature.
OBS: grinding wheel spindle nut : term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois)
fixation de la meule [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machines à bois - Machines à affûter universelles - Nomenclature.
OBS: fixation de la meule : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Trabajo de la madera)
fijación de la muela [feminine noun]