English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
body motion [correct]
CONT: The [Road Sensing Suspension] system... actually "reads the road, "using sensors and accelerometers that measure body motion and wheel position during suspension travel.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
mouvements de la carrosserie [correct, masculine noun]