English (Construction Site Equipment; Earthmoving)
wheel lean angle [correct, standardized]
DEF: Angle between a vertical plane and a plane through a surface of the wheel rim when the wheel is in a lean position.
OBS: Graders terminology.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Matériel de chantier; Terrassement)
angle d'inclinaison des roues [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Angle entre un plan vertical et un plan passant par une surface de la jante de la roue quand la roue est en position inclinée.
OBS: Terminologie des niveleuses.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.