English (Sewing Machines)
upper and lower wheel feed [correct]; roller feed [correct]
DEF: Wheel feed system where an upper and lower wheel are both driven. The material is fed between the wheels. There is positive feeding pressure both the top and bottom of the material at the same time.
French (Machines à coudre)
entraînement par rouleau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Un rouleau réglable est ajouté au système d'entraînement. Le rouleau est situé derrière l'aiguille et fonctionne en continuité ou par intermittence. Ce système convient pour effectuer les coutures droites et longues exemptes de grignage, par exemple les articles de literie.