English (Rail Networks; Railroad Maintenance)
wheel shop [officially approved]
OBS: wheel shop : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Réseaux ferroviaires; Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
atelier des roues [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Traduction CN, atelier distinct relevant administrativement de l'atelier Traction à pointe Saint-Charles.
OBS: atelier des roues : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.