English (Tests and Simulations (Transportation); Rail Transport)
rail track simulator
OBS: For experimental investigation and the possibility of improving conventional wheel/rail systems Krauss-Maffei has developed a rail track simulator for the Federal German Railways.
French (Simulations et essais (Transports); Transport par rail)
simulateur de voie
OBS: Pour étudier les possibilités d'amélioration des systèmes traditionnels (roue/rail) de transport par voie ferrée, la société Krauss-Maffei a mis au point un simulateur de voie destiné aux chemins de fer fédéraux allemands.