English (Precision Grinding)
in-feed centerless grinding [correct]; infeed centerless grinding [correct]
DEF: A metal-cutting process by which a cylindrical workpiece is ground to a prescribed surface smoothness and diameter by the insertion of the workpiece between a grinding wheel and a canted regulating wheel; the rotation of the regulating wheel controls the rotation and feed rate of the workpiece.
French (Rectification (Usinage))
rectification sans centres en plongée [correct, feminine noun]